Monday August 12
Opening session
15.00 -15.30: Opening ceremony.
Chairman:
E.Ya.Khruslov |
15.30- 16.10 |
BEREZANSKY Yu.(Ukraine) |
The integration of some
classes of nonlinear equations of Toda type on semiaxis |
16.15- 16.55 |
ZAKHAROV V. (Russia) |
New Application of the
Inverse Scattering Method to Differential Geometry |
17.00- 17.40 |
PASTUR L. (Ukraine,France) |
Universalities in the
Random Matrix Theory |
At top
Tuesday August 13
Plenary talks
Chairman:
E.Kuznetsov |
9.00- 9.40 |
MARCHENKO V. (Ukraine) |
Операторы
обобщенного сдвига, операторы преобразования и
обратные задачи |
9.45- 10.25 |
PARKER A. (UK) |
On the Camassa-Holm
equation and a direct method of solution: some partial results |
10.25- 11.00 |
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
V.Zakharov |
11.00- 11.40 |
MIKHAILOV A.
(Russia) |
Perturbative
Symmetry Approach |
11.45- 12.25 |
DRYUMA V.
(Moldova) |
The Riemannian
geometry in theory of second order ODE’s and their applications |
Session A
13.08.01
Chairman:
Yu.Berezansky |
14.30-14.50 |
BOUTET de MONVEL A.
(France) and KOTLYAROV V. (Ukraine) |
Generation of Asymptotic
Solitons by Boundary Data |
14.50- 15.10 |
GLEBOV S. and
KISELEV O. (Russia) |
Separatrix
crossing near a saddle-center bifurcation point |
15.10- 15.30 |
LAHNO V. (Ukraine) |
Group Classification of
Nonlinear Evolution Equations |
15.30- 15.50 |
MALYSHEV I. (USA) |
On inverse problem for some
type of integro-differential equation |
15.50- 16.10 |
BELOKOLOS E.D. (Ukraine) |
Many-dimensional completely
integrable quantum models |
|
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
V.Novokshenov |
16.40 -
17.00 |
BOUTET de MONVEL A., FOKAS
A. and SHEPELSKY D. |
Initial boundary value
problem for the mKdV equation on the half-line |
17.00 -
17.20 |
SIDORENKO Yu. (Ukraine) |
Matrix Factorization of
Differential Operators and Related Integrable Systems |
17.20 -
17.40 |
BIHUN O. and PRYTULA M.
(Ukraine) |
A method of Lie-algebraic
approximations of Cauchy problems |
17.40 -18.00 |
PIVOVARCHIK V. (Ukraine) |
The Ambarzumian theorem for
the Sturm-Liouville equation on a star-shaped graph |
Session B
13.08.01
Chairman:
L.Pastur |
14.30- 14.50 |
MYSHKIS I.D. (Russia) |
Oscillations of the chain
of masses which are sequentially elastically attached among themselves |
14.50- 15.10 |
PRYKARPATSKY A.(Ukraine) BLACKMORE
D.(UK) |
Quantum Computer
Algorithms: Group Holonomic Approach |
15.10- 15.30 |
DYMARSKII Ya. (Ukraine) |
On quasi-linear
representations of nonlinear operators |
15.30- 15.50 |
GORKAVY V. and MILKA.A.
(Ukraine) |
Geometric model of
catastrophe |
15.50- 16.10 |
VASILCHUK V. (Ukraine) |
On the Asymptotic
Distribution of the Commutator and Anticommutator of Random Matrices |
16.10- 16.40 |
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
A.Myshkis |
16.40- 17.00 |
CHUDINOVICH I. (Ukraine)
and CONSTANDA C. (USA) |
On potential theory in
dynamic problems for thin elastic plates with transverse shear deformation |
17.00 – 17.20 |
GORDEVSKYY V. (Ukraine) |
Vertical flows in a gas of
hard spheres |
17.20- 17.40 |
MIKHAILETS V. (Ukraine) |
Distribution of eigenvalues
for a positive elliptic operator |
17.40- 18.00 |
STEPHAN Holger (Germany) |
Time Asymptotics and invers
problems for Fokker-Planck- Equations |
At top
Wednesday August 14
Plenary talks
Chairman:
V.Kotlyarov |
|
|
|
9.45- 10.25 |
KUZNETSOV E.(Russia) |
Towards a sufficient
criterion for collapse in $3D$ Euler equations |
10.25- 11.00 |
YURKO V. (Russia) |
An inverse problem for the
Kamke-type differential operators |
|
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
A.Borisov |
11.00- 11.40 |
NOVOKSHENOV V. (Russia) |
Whitham deformations of
integrable systems and multi-phase autoresonances |
11.45- 12.25 |
ANDERS I., KHRUSLOV E. and
KOTLYAROV V. (Ukraine) |
Splitting of non-localized
solutions of KP equation into the asymptotic solitons |
Session A
14.08.01
Chairman:
V.Katsnelson |
14.30- 14.50 |
KONTOROVICH V. (Ukraine) |
Analog of Backlund
transformations for Kompaneets equation |
14.50-15.10 |
MALAMUD M. and KARABASH I.
(Ukraine) |
J-selfadjoint
Sturm-Liouville operators with almost periodic potentials |
15.10-15.30 |
SAKHNOVICH A. (Ukraine) |
Generalized
Backlund-Darboux transformation, 1 and 2 spatial variables |
15.30-15.50 |
BOGDAN M. (Ukraine) |
Exact discrete
multibreather solutions of nonlinear lattice equations |
15.50-16.10 |
GERASIMCHUK I., KOVALEV A.
and G.MAUGIN |
Nonlinear dynamics of
non-commensurate surface structures |
|
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
V.Yurko |
16.25-16.45 |
NABIEV I. (Azerbaidjan) |
Восстановление
квадратичного пучка операторов Штурма-Лиувилля
на отрезке |
16.45 17.05 |
HRYNIV R. (Ukraine) |
Inverse spectral problem
for Sturm-Liouville operators with singular Potentials |
17.05 17.25 |
MAMMEDOV Khanlar
(Azerbaidjan) |
On the uniquely of Inverse
Problem of Scattering Theory for Strum-Liouville Operator with a Spectral Parameter in the
Boundary Conditions |
17.25- 18.00 |
Poster
Session |
|
Session B
14.08.01
Chairman:
I.Ostrovskii |
14.30- 14.50 |
AZARIN V. (Israel) |
A generalization of
completely regular growth. |
14.50- 15.10 |
RVACHEV (Ukraine) |
Approximation in spaces of
infinitely differentiable functions and the generalized Taylor series |
15.10- 15.30 |
DYUKAREV (Ukraine) |
Канонические
и N-экстремальные решения интерполяционных задач
в классе Стилтьеса |
15.30-15.50 |
LOGVINENKO V. (USA) |
On density of polynomials
in weighted spaces of functions of several variables |
15.50-16.10 |
CHEREMNIKH E.V. (Ukraine) |
On some application of
Friedrichs' model to inverse problem of Sturm-Liouville's operator |
|
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
V.Logvinenko |
16.25 -16.45 |
AMINOV Yu. (Ukraine) |
On isometric immersions of
Lobachevsky spaces into Euclidean spaces and correspondent non linear equations |
16.45 -
17.05 |
ZOLOTAREV V. (Ukraine) |
Дилатации
коммутирующих систем линейных операторов |
17.05-17.25 |
SKLYAR G. (Ukraine,
Poland), IGNATOVICH S. and BARKHAEV P.(Ukraine) |
Развитие
метода моментов в нелинейной задаче
быстродействия |
17.25-18.00 |
Poster
Session |
|
At top
Thursday August 15
Plenary talks
Chairman:
A.Mikhailov |
9.00- 9.40 |
OSTROVSKII I. (Ukraine,
Turkey) |
Non-oscillating
Paley-Wiener functions |
9.45- 10.25 |
BORISOV A. (Russia) |
Geometrical representation
of solutions some nonlinear equations |
10.25 -
11.00 |
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
V.Dryuma |
11.00- 11.40 |
GURARII V. (Australlia),
KATSNELSON V., MATSAEV V. and STEINER J. (Israel) |
The Stokes Structure in
Asymptotic Analysis |
11.45- 12.25 |
FAMINSKII A. (Russia) |
Nonlocal well--posedness of
initial boundary value problems for the Generalized KdV equation |
Session A
15.08.01
Chairman:
F.Rofe-Beketov |
14.30-14.50 |
NIZHNIK L. and TARASOV V.
(Ukraine) |
Inverse scattering problems
for hyperbolic equations and their applications in soliton theory |
14.50- 15.10 |
BAZARGAN J. and EGOROVA I.
(Ukraine) |
Scattering problem for
"step-like" asymptotically periodic Jacobi operator |
15.10-15.30 |
KHANMAMEDOV A. (Azerbaidjan) |
Inverse scattering Problem
for the difference equations with divergent potentials and its applications |
15.30- 15.50 |
BRUSENTSEV A. (Russia) |
О замыкании
множества финитных функций в метрике
обобщенного интеграла Дирихле |
15.50-16.10 |
MAGDA Olena (Ukraine) |
Group Classification of One
Class of Quasi-linear Hyperbolic-type Differential Equations |
|
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
A.Brusentsev |
16.40- 17.00 |
REVENKO V. (Ukraine) |
Determination of exact
solution to the integral equation Gelfand-Levitan-Marchenko for the Sturm-Liouville
operators with the stepwise potentials |
17.00- 17.20 |
VUS A. (Ukraine) |
Integrable many-body
problems on the line with different types of interaction |
17.20- 17.40 |
DAVYDOV R. (Ukraine) |
Медленно
убывающие решения уравнения КдФ |
17.40-18.00 |
SYROID I.-P.P. (Ukraine) |
Functional and parametric
aspects of Inverse Scattering Transform |
Session B
15.08.01
Chairman:
V.Kontorovich |
14.30- 14.50 |
GANDEL Yu. (Ukraine) |
Параметрические
представления сингулярных интегральных
операторов Гильберта в задачах дифракции на
решетках |
14.50- 15.10 |
NOSICH A. and Zinenko T.
(Ukraine) |
Wawe scattering and
absorption by imperfect strip gratings |
15.10- 15.30 |
KATS A. (Ukraine) |
Analytical approach to the
resonance diffraction problems |
15.30- 15.50 |
LYTVYNENKO L. and
PROSVIRNIN S. (Ukraine) |
Electromagnetic Wave
Scattering by Semi-Infinite Structures |
15.50-16.10 |
PRITULA G. and VEKSLERCHIK
V. (Ukraine) |
Negative Volterra Flows |
|
Coffee break |
|
Chairman:
L.Pankratov |
16.40- 17.00 |
STESHENKO (Ukraine) |
Рассеяние волн
на прямоугольных неоднородностях в волноводах |
17.00- 17.20 |
FARDIGOLA L. (Ukraine) |
The Markov power moment
problem in the problem of partial approximate null-controllability for the wave equation |
17.20- 17.40 |
PATSEGON N. and POPOVA
L.
(Ukraine) |
Качественное
исследование процессов структурирования
магнитной жидкости |
17.40-18.00 |
KOROBOV V. and SMORTSOVA
(Ukraine) |
Решение
некоторых задач теории управления с помощью
одной задачи для систем дифференциальных
уравнений в частных производных |
At top
Friday August 16
Plenary talks
Chairman:
E.Belokolos |
9.00- 9.40 |
KATSNELSON V. and VOLOK
D. (Israel) |
Isoprincipal deformation of
rational matrix-functions and rational solutions of the Schlesinger system |
9.45- 10.25 |
ZHIDKOV P. (Russia) |
Basis properties of
eigenfunctions of nonlinear Sturm-Liouville-type problems |
10.25- 11.00 |
Coffee break |
|
Session A
16.08.01
Chairman:
Yu.Gandel |
11.00- 11.30 |
BONDARENKO E. and
F.ROFE-BEKETOV (Ukraine) |
The inverse scattering
problem with triangular matrix potential |
11.30- 11.50 |
GORBUNOV O.B. (Russia) |
About inverse problem for
Dirac operators with non integrable singularities inside the interval |
11.50-12.10 |
KHOLKIN A.M. (Ukraine) |
Самосопряженные
расширения дифференциальных операторов
произвольного порядка с операторными
коэффициентами на бесконечном интервале |
12.10- 12.30 |
KHRABUSTOVSKY V. (Ukraine) |
Обратная
операторная задача Штурма-Лиувилля на оси |
12.40 |
Closing session |
|
Session B
16.08.01
Chairman:
V.Zolotarev |
11.00- 11.30 |
KHRUSLOV E.Ya. (Ukraine) |
Homogenized models of
complex fluids |
11.30- 11.50 |
KRAYNYUKOVA N (Ukraine) |
Effective electrical
conductivity of layered composite material |
11.50-12.10 |
PANKRATOV L. and RYBALKO V.
(Ukraine) |
Asymptotic analysis of a
double porosity model with thin fissures |
12.10-12.30 |
ZAGORODNYUK S. Ukraine |
On generalized Jacobi
matrices and orthogonal polynomials |
12.40 |
Closing session |
|
At top
POSTER SESSION
1. BOGDAN M.(Ukraine) and MAUGIN G.(France)
Integrals of motion and adiabatic invariant for exact discrete breather
solution of the Hirota lattice equation
2. OKSYUK G. (Ukraine)
High-Frequency Absorption by a Soliton Gas in One-Dimensional Magnet
3. TOKAREV E. (Ukraine)
On inverse problems of Banach space theory: how to reconstruct Banach
spaces by their given properties
4. GONCHARENKO M. (Ukraine)
Homogenization of one elasticity problem
5. GURIN Alexis (Ukraine)
Two properties of coarse-grained noncompletable packings of equal
spheres
6.ILJINSKAYA I. (Ukraine)
Phase retrieval for probability measures on the group of characters of
Cantor-Walsh group
7. KOLODYAZHNY (Ukraine)
Численное решение задачи Стефана и
управление движением границы фазового перехода
8.CHUESHOV C. (Ukraine)
Uniform asymptotics of the rear part of nonlocalized solutions to KP-I
equation
9.RADYAKIN N. (Ukraine)
Homogenization of the equations of a particle set motion in a viscous
liquid
10. REKALO A. (Ukraine)
Global attractor of reaction-diffusion equation on thin twolayer domains.
11. RYBALKO A. (Ukraine)
Asymptotic behaviour of harmonic 1-forms on riemannian surfaces of
increasing genus
12. EGOROV M. (Ukraine)
Моделирование эффекта решётки Ван-Атта
13. PRITULA G. and VEKSLERCHIK V. (Ukraine)
New Representation Of Conservation Laws for the Nonlinear Schrodinger Equation. |